Polar Bear
incomeDetails
- Zone
- Snowy
- Index reward
- 78,000 Speed and $12.5M
- Rarity
- Divine 7/12
- Category
- Pets
- Last updated
- 9 days ago
Hatches in the Snowy zone, which needs 50K Speed to enter. Index reward for unlocking it: 78,000 Speed and $12.5M.
Income history
- Change · All
- -
- High
- -
- Low
- -
- Now
- -
Value changes
No changes since we started tracking on Oct 11, 2026. When Break and Steal an Egg buffs or nerfs Polar Bear, it shows up here.
What is Polar Bear in Break and Steal an Egg?
Polar Bear is a Divine pet in Break and Steal an Egg. Its income is 125K/s, 34th of 74 pets we track and 7th among 7 Divine ones.
- Rarity
- Divine
- Pet
- Pets
- Income
- 125K/s
- Rank
- #34 of 74
- Zone
- Snowy
- Index reward
- 78,000 Speed and $12.5M
How to get Polar Bear
Related: Mantis ShrimpButterfly FishCobraTanuki
Where this comes from
Built from our Break and Steal an Egg data, checked 2026-10-12, using the sources below.
- Bloxodes speed farming guide
- Sportskeeda trails list (28 Sep 2026)
- Sportskeeda next update (5 Oct 2026)
- Earnaldo codes page (11 Oct 2026)
- GameBoost codes page (6 Oct 2026)
- ProGameGuides Sabertooth Egg guide
- Fan wiki breakandstealanegg.online (zones, Sabertooth, 3 Oct 2026)
- Fan wiki break-and-steal-an-egg.github.io (zones, 8 Oct 2026)
IGN: Break and Steal an Egg all pets. Game content and images belong to the game's developer. We are not affiliated with Roblox or the developer.
How Polar Bear compares
Similar Divine pets
All Break and Steal an Egg values →- Zone
- Candy
- Index reward
- 830K Speed and $20M
- Zone
- Swamp
- Index reward
- 6.9M Speed and $39.1M
- Zone
- Ocean
- Index reward
- 31M Speed and $70.3M
- Zone
- Volcano
- Index reward
- 100M Speed and $125M
- Zone
- Blossom
- Index reward
- 340M Speed and $180M
Questions about Polar Bear
How much is Polar Bear worth in Break and Steal an Egg?
Polar Bear has a income of 125K/s, which ranks it #34 of 80 in Break and Steal an Egg.
How rare is Polar Bear?
Polar Bear is a Divine pet, tier 7 of 12.
Is Mantis Shrimp better than Polar Bear?
By income, yes: Mantis Shrimp is 150K/s, about 1.2 times Polar Bear's 125K/s.
How do you get Polar Bear in Break and Steal an Egg?
Pets, rarities and income from IGN's Break and Steal an Egg wiki (updated 9 Oct 2026), zones and Speed gates from the game's community wikis, checked 2026-10-12. Planet X (added 11 Oct) pets are not listed anywhere yet.